1021 Peralta Ave Albany, CA 94706
Albany Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,319,000 - $1,764,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$1,254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,482,195, approximately $1,253 per square foot. 1021 Peralta Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and The Crowden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Spiller Edward A and Spiller Annemarie
Bought by
Ahmadi Hassan and Ahmadi Asuncion Loren S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,300
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$1,382,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmadi Hassan | $435,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmadi Hassan | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Ahmadi Hassan | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,938 | $661,547 | $200,564 | $467,983 |
| 2024 | $11,938 | $648,440 | $196,632 | $458,808 |
| 2023 | $11,611 | $642,590 | $192,777 | $449,813 |
| 2022 | $11,152 | $622,992 | $188,997 | $440,995 |
| 2021 | $10,993 | $610,643 | $185,293 | $432,350 |
| 2020 | $10,849 | $611,313 | $183,394 | $427,919 |
| 2019 | $10,607 | $599,328 | $179,798 | $419,530 |
| 2018 | $10,311 | $587,580 | $176,274 | $411,306 |
| 2017 | $10,054 | $576,061 | $172,818 | $403,243 |
| 2016 | $9,577 | $564,768 | $169,430 | $395,338 |
| 2015 | $8,955 | $556,286 | $166,886 | $389,400 |
| 2014 | $8,857 | $545,388 | $163,616 | $381,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map