$185,000
PENDING

1021 S 7th St Brainerd, MN 56401

Estimated payment $1,097/month

Total Views 1,883
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$138 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Brainerd Senior High School Rated 9+
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Take a look at this cute and cozy 2-bedroom home in the Brainerd Lakes Area. This home features 2 bedrooms and a full bath on the main level, lower level has natural wood interiors, spacious family room to enjoy time with friends and family, laundry area and low maintenance stucco exterior. The welcoming backyard borders city owned land, mature trees and has a nice storage shed for all the extras. Great south Brainerd location and pretty yard with good curb appeal!

Listing Agent

Brad Wadsten

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/01/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,152

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Lower Floor Utility Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 68x130
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sleepers Park Add The City Of B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 41250586

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,152

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stucco
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 768
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1344
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 576
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt

• Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Brainerd Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brainerd
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2184546900

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 68x130
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 41250586
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1152
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1152

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,162 $139,000 $40,800 $98,200
2024 $1,152 $137,900 $43,600 $94,300
2023 $1,130 $128,300 $40,500 $87,800
2022 $1,028 $122,000 $31,900 $90,100
2021 $1,048 $96,900 $29,200 $67,700
2020 $952 $95,500 $31,000 $64,500
2019 $908 $86,800 $31,000 $55,800
2018 $852 $83,600 $31,000 $52,600
2017 $798 $53,448 $19,915 $33,533
2016 $786 $49,100 $15,800 $33,300
2015 $588 $36,400 $12,200 $24,200
2014 $267 $36,000 $11,500 $24,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $185,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $89,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7065653

NorthstarMLS

APN: 09182000901I009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.