1021 W Oregon Trail Ln Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $959,813 - $1,025,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 W Oregon Trail Ln, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $999,703, approximately $596 per square foot. 1021 W Oregon Trail Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Dierck Jeffrey A and Dierck Jeffery A
Bought by
Dierck Family Trust and Dierck
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dierck Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $278,518 | $94,079 | $184,439 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $273,057 | $92,234 | $180,823 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $267,703 | $90,425 | $177,278 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $262,454 | $88,652 | $173,802 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $257,308 | $86,913 | $170,395 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $254,670 | $86,022 | $168,648 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $249,677 | $84,335 | $165,342 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $244,782 | $82,682 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $239,983 | $81,061 | $158,922 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $235,278 | $79,472 | $155,806 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $231,744 | $78,278 | $153,466 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $227,205 | $76,745 | $150,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map