Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Morrow
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-4776
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $303,000
This one-owner home has been thoughtfully upgraded and styled with exceptional attention to detail. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a warm, inviting layout enhanced by custom wood accents and beautiful finishes throughout. The heated and cooled sun room offers the perfect space to relax or entertain in any season. Step outside to a fully fenced and beautifully landscaped backyard featuring a handy storage shed. This home blends comfort, style and functionality!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999117684 Listed on: 07/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Robinson & Lyons Real Estate Group
Keller Williams License #2017027892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilber Mary Ellen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poindexter Susan L | -- | None Available | |
| Mp & Tk Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Annie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilber Mary Ellen | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poindexter Susan L | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Annie | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $36,370 | $5,700 | $30,670 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $31,890 | $4,450 | $27,440 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $31,890 | $4,450 | $27,440 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $24,910 | $4,450 | $20,460 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $24,910 | $4,450 | $20,460 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $23,390 | $4,450 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $23,390 | $4,450 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $25,200 | $4,450 | $20,750 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $23,660 | $4,450 | $19,210 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $23,660 | $4,450 | $19,210 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $23,660 | $4,450 | $19,210 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $23,090 | $4,450 | $18,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Morrow
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-4776
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robinson & Lyons Real Estate Group
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60299635
APN: 13-35-214-106
Ask me questions while you tour the home.