NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $299,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2021

Last sale price $239,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,521 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

NICELY DONE Totally Remodeled Two-Story 4 bedroom 2 bath home on double lot located on quiet block! BRAND NEW EVERYTHING! NEW 45 inch Shaker Cabinets and Quartz Counter Tops with Matching Back Splash! STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES including a Dishwasher and Over The Stove Microwave! NEW FURNACE, WATER HEATER, WASHER and DRYER! LARGE Living Room Has Custom Wall and Custom Light Fixtures. Beautiful HARDWOOD Flooring throughout main living area; Secluded Large Master Bedroom separates itself for privacy. 2 bedrooms located on second floor while 4th bedroom on first floor can alternate as an office. Basement has 5th bedroom if needed The home includes an enclosed porch, a PRIVATE deck, and Two Car Garage within a Tall combo wrought iron/wooden GATE value and privacy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dana Jones

Century 21 IMPACT License #475180516 Listed on: 09/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Gonzalo Santoyo

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475166102

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1890 | 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

1890 | 2021

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Stories
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2021
  • Directions: Halsted to 103rd St, West to Wallace, North to Property.
  • Lot Size: 50X125
  • New Construction: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Year Renovated: 2021

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: No additional rooms

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding,Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2.5
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Standard Chicago Lot
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1777.29
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2021
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Adams Robert
Bought by
Ramos Steven
Seller's Agent
Dana Jones
Century 21 IMPACT
Buyer's Agent
Gonzalo Santoyo
HomeSmart Connect LLC
Sold Price
$239,000
Current Estimated Value
$275,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,122
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.25%
Original Mortgage
$234,671
Outstanding Balance
$214,099
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,023

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Adams Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramos Steven $239,000 Old Republic Title
Adams Robert $15,500 Attorney
Nationstar Mortgage Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramos Steven $234,671
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Sold $239,000 -0.4% $178 / Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 For Sale -- -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 For Sale $239,999 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $634 $25,000 $3,750 $21,250
2024 $634 $25,000 $3,750 $21,250
2023 $618 $3,000 $1,528 $1,472
2022 $618 $3,000 $1,528 $1,472
2021 $604 $2,997 $1,525 $1,472
2020 $1,778 $7,960 $3,437 $4,523
2019 $1,762 $8,748 $3,437 $5,311
2018 $1,052 $8,748 $3,437 $5,311
2017 $1,865 $12,019 $3,125 $8,894
2016 $1,912 $12,019 $3,125 $8,894
2015 $1,726 $12,019 $3,125 $8,894
2014 $1,527 $10,777 $2,812 $7,965
2013 $1,485 $10,777 $2,812 $7,965
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11224743

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 25-09-327-015-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.