10212 E 64th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $155,502
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10212 E 64th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $145,376, approximately $156 per square foot. 10212 E 64th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Allen Cassidy Robert
Bought by
Cassidy Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Linda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $15,966 | $6,572 | $9,394 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $15,219 | $3,523 | $11,696 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $15,220 | $3,468 | $11,752 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $15,770 | $2,157 | $13,613 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $15,770 | $2,157 | $13,613 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $15,799 | $2,157 | $13,642 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $15,799 | $2,157 | $13,642 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $13,750 | $1,877 | $11,873 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $13,750 | $1,877 | $11,873 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $13,405 | $3,131 | $10,274 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $13,015 | $3,040 | $9,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map