10214 E Mcgregor Rd Indianapolis, IN 46259
Acton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,293
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,812
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10214 E Mcgregor Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259 and is currently estimated at $344,293, approximately $122 per square foot. 10214 E Mcgregor Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Judith A Stenger Revocable Trust and Stenger Judith A
Bought by
Indiana Family Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Family Farm Llc | -- | Ata National Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $507,900 | $182,300 | $325,600 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $440,700 | $193,800 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $6,187 | $413,400 | $166,500 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $6,981 | $413,400 | $166,500 | $246,900 |
| 2021 | $6,161 | $376,500 | $122,700 | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map