10214 Kielder Pointe Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $805,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,512
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10214 Kielder Pointe Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $736,852, approximately $163 per square foot. 10214 Kielder Pointe Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Vance Catherine Alice
Bought by
Vance Mark Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,045
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$484,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Vance Catherine Alice
Bought by
Vance Mark Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,045
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$484,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Dequintero Vanessa Ramirez and Quintero Gabriel Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Vance Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Mark Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Vance Mark Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Dequintero Vanessa Ramirez | -- | None Available | |
| Vance Mark | -- | Millennium Title Houston |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vance Mark Alan | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Vance Mark Alan | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance Mark | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,077 | $730,000 | $122,893 | $607,107 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $603,062 | $122,893 | $480,169 |
| 2023 | $7,077 | $640,000 | $122,893 | $517,107 |
| 2022 | $13,679 | $600,000 | $107,532 | $492,468 |
| 2021 | $13,449 | $515,000 | $88,329 | $426,671 |
| 2020 | $13,153 | $478,500 | $88,329 | $390,171 |
| 2019 | $13,726 | $478,500 | $88,329 | $390,171 |
| 2018 | $6,235 | $461,000 | $88,329 | $372,671 |
| 2017 | $13,597 | $471,648 | $88,329 | $383,319 |
| 2016 | $14,126 | $490,000 | $88,329 | $401,671 |
| 2015 | $11,419 | $505,000 | $88,329 | $416,671 |
| 2014 | $11,419 | $506,074 | $88,329 | $417,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map