10215 Helendale Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $655,561 - $838,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10215 Helendale Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $735,890, approximately $703 per square foot. 10215 Helendale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Arrietta Ronald C
Bought by
Arrietta Ronald C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Arrietta Ronald C
Bought by
Arrietta Ronald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrietta Ronald C | -- | None Available | |
| Arrietta Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $81,238 | $27,068 | $54,170 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $79,646 | $26,538 | $53,108 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $78,085 | $26,018 | $52,067 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $76,555 | $25,508 | $51,047 |
| 2021 | $986 | $75,055 | $25,008 | $50,047 |
| 2019 | $957 | $72,830 | $24,267 | $48,563 |
| 2018 | $901 | $71,403 | $23,792 | $47,611 |
| 2016 | $846 | $68,632 | $22,869 | $45,763 |
| 2015 | $834 | $67,602 | $22,526 | $45,076 |
| 2014 | $844 | $66,279 | $22,085 | $44,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map