1022 Amelia St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Amelia St, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $292,068, approximately $507 per square foot. 1022 Amelia St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Hohertz Klaus E and Hohertz Edith A
Bought by
Hohertz Doris Anne and Hohertz Daniel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohertz Doris Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $108,000 | $49,300 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $88,700 | $29,900 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $82,100 | $21,400 | $60,700 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $71,500 | $19,500 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $52,100 | $15,900 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $52,200 | $15,900 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,800 | $15,900 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $54,400 | $15,900 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $43,700 | $14,100 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,700 | $14,100 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,600 | $11,000 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,400 | $11,500 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map