1022 Circle Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Circle Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $226,031, approximately $200 per square foot. 1022 Circle Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Danz Dennis F
Bought by
Dennis F Danz Irrevocable Trust and Woods
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis F Danz Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $123,000 | $8,600 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $123,000 | $8,600 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $31 | $123,000 | $8,600 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $123,000 | $8,600 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $123,000 | $8,600 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $123,000 | $8,600 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $123,000 | $8,600 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $123,000 | $8,600 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $123,000 | $8,600 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $123,000 | $8,600 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,000 | $11,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 | $11,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map