1022 Floyd Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Floyd Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $389,808, approximately $317 per square foot. 1022 Floyd Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Yauch Stephen Kent and Yauch Martha
Bought by
Yauch Stephen Kent and Yauch Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Yauch Stephen K and Yauch Martha
Bought by
Yauch Stephen Kent and Yauch Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Yauch Stephen K
Bought by
Yauch Stephen K and Yauch Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,300
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yauch Stephen Kent | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Yauch Stephen Kent | -- | -- | |
| Yauch Stephen K | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yauch Stephen Kent | $174,400 | |
| Closed | Yauch Stephen K | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $104,801 | $14,535 | $90,266 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $102,747 | $14,250 | $88,497 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $100,733 | $13,971 | $86,762 |
| 2022 | $995 | $98,759 | $13,698 | $85,061 |
| 2021 | $976 | $96,824 | $13,430 | $83,394 |
| 2020 | $961 | $95,832 | $13,293 | $82,539 |
| 2019 | $942 | $93,954 | $13,033 | $80,921 |
| 2018 | $922 | $92,113 | $12,778 | $79,335 |
| 2017 | $898 | $90,308 | $12,528 | $77,780 |
| 2016 | $892 | $88,538 | $12,283 | $76,255 |
| 2015 | $878 | $87,209 | $12,099 | $75,110 |
| 2014 | $873 | $85,501 | $11,862 | $73,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map