1022 Foster Ave Lake Bluff, IL 60044
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Foster Ave, Lake Bluff, IL 60044 and is currently estimated at $482,707, approximately $396 per square foot. 1022 Foster Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Bluff Elementary School, Lake Bluff Middle School, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Perschke John R
Bought by
Brown Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,746
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$331,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Perschke John R and Perschke Eugene A
Bought by
Perschke John R and The John R Perschke Jr Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mary E | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Perschke John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Mary E | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,967 | $150,891 | $44,148 | $106,743 |
| 2024 | $8,763 | $134,612 | $39,385 | $95,227 |
| 2023 | $7,175 | $124,089 | $36,306 | $87,783 |
| 2022 | $7,175 | $104,201 | $30,487 | $73,714 |
| 2021 | $7,028 | $103,302 | $30,224 | $73,078 |
| 2020 | $6,887 | $103,873 | $30,391 | $73,482 |
| 2019 | $6,645 | $101,966 | $29,833 | $72,133 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $90,925 | $33,306 | $57,619 |
| 2017 | $5,749 | $89,405 | $32,749 | $56,656 |
| 2016 | $5,549 | $85,099 | $31,172 | $53,927 |
| 2015 | $4,884 | $77,316 | $29,352 | $47,964 |
| 2014 | $5,502 | $86,741 | $39,528 | $47,213 |
| 2012 | $5,156 | $87,494 | $39,871 | $47,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map