12906 Jenkisson Ave Lake Bluff, IL 60044
Estimated Value: $384,336 - $513,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12906 Jenkisson Ave, Lake Bluff, IL 60044 and is currently estimated at $456,584, approximately $254 per square foot. 12906 Jenkisson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Bluff Elementary School, Lake Bluff Middle School, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Andersen David and Andersen Karen
Bought by
Mathee Ames R and Mathee Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
J R James Developers
Bought by
Andersen David and Andersen Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Madro Cody
Bought by
J R James Developers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Aleckson Mark
Bought by
Madro Cody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathee Ames R | $207,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Andersen David | $54,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Andersen David | $54,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| J R James Developers | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| J R James Developers | -- | -- | |
| Madro Cody | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Madro Cody | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mathee Ames R | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,729 | $113,193 | $21,646 | $91,547 |
| 2024 | $6,532 | $109,060 | $20,856 | $88,204 |
| 2023 | $6,441 | $100,535 | $19,226 | $81,309 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $99,619 | $19,051 | $80,568 |
| 2021 | $6,306 | $98,760 | $18,887 | $79,873 |
| 2020 | $6,181 | $99,306 | $18,991 | $80,315 |
| 2019 | $5,962 | $97,483 | $18,642 | $78,841 |
| 2018 | $6,732 | $111,833 | $20,422 | $91,411 |
| 2017 | $6,675 | $109,964 | $20,081 | $89,883 |
| 2016 | $6,423 | $104,668 | $19,114 | $85,554 |
| 2015 | $5,145 | $81,133 | $17,998 | $63,135 |
| 2014 | $5,889 | $92,429 | $24,238 | $68,191 |
| 2012 | $5,518 | $93,231 | $24,448 | $68,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map