920 W Blodgett Ave Lake Bluff, IL 60044
Estimated Value: $397,724 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 W Blodgett Ave, Lake Bluff, IL 60044 and is currently estimated at $445,181, approximately $329 per square foot. 920 W Blodgett Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lake Bluff Elementary School, Lake Bluff Middle School, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Carlsen Robert and Carlsen Doris
Bought by
Carlsen Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlsen Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,945 | $142,493 | $34,824 | $107,669 |
| 2024 | $7,945 | $137,289 | $33,552 | $103,737 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $126,557 | $30,929 | $95,628 |
| 2022 | $6,813 | $111,967 | $27,363 | $84,604 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $111,001 | $27,127 | $83,874 |
| 2020 | $6,498 | $111,615 | $27,277 | $84,338 |
| 2019 | $6,302 | $109,566 | $26,776 | $82,790 |
| 2018 | $6,444 | $115,254 | $29,815 | $85,439 |
| 2017 | $6,495 | $113,328 | $29,317 | $84,011 |
| 2016 | $6,506 | $107,870 | $27,905 | $79,965 |
| 2015 | $6,408 | $101,573 | $26,276 | $75,297 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $84,341 | $35,385 | $48,956 |
| 2012 | $4,884 | $85,073 | $35,692 | $49,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map