1022 Goose Ct Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $1,858,000 - $2,349,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,961
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Goose Ct, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $2,133,368, approximately $720 per square foot. 1022 Goose Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Pratton Ruth E
Bought by
Pratton Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Quigley Bart J and Quigley Joyce A
Bought by
Sea Lodge Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratton Ruth E | -- | First American Title | |
| Pratton Ruth E | -- | First American Title | |
| Sea Lodge Properties | -- | First American Title | |
| Quigley Bart J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quigley Bart J | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,979 | $1,160,580 | $464,232 | $696,348 |
| 2024 | $12,934 | $1,137,825 | $455,130 | $682,695 |
| 2023 | $12,934 | $1,115,515 | $446,206 | $669,309 |
| 2022 | $12,535 | $1,093,643 | $437,457 | $656,186 |
| 2021 | $12,504 | $1,072,200 | $428,880 | $643,320 |
| 2020 | $12,527 | $1,061,207 | $424,483 | $636,724 |
| 2019 | $15,838 | $1,352,520 | $541,008 | $811,512 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $407,869 | $106,215 | $301,654 |
| 2017 | $5,276 | $399,873 | $104,133 | $295,740 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $392,034 | $102,092 | $289,942 |
| 2015 | -- | $386,146 | $100,559 | $285,587 |
| 2014 | -- | $378,583 | $98,590 | $279,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map