1022 Mountain Rd Santa Fe, NM 87505
Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,995,000 - $2,821,947
3
Beds
4
Baths
6,110
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Mountain Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87505 and is currently estimated at $2,399,316, approximately $392 per square foot. 1022 Mountain Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Wood-Gormley Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and Thrive Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Vollette Mark G and Vollette Suzanne Lynn
Bought by
Anderson Eric W and Anderson Cameron M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,174,500
Outstanding Balance
$617,059
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,782,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Lawson Lauren G
Bought by
Vollette Mark G and Vollette Suzanne Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Eric W | -- | Quiet Title Co Llc | |
| Vollette Mark G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Eric W | $1,174,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vollette Mark G | $736,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,105 | $1,073,707 | $245,266 | $828,441 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $1,042,435 | $238,123 | $804,312 |
| 2023 | $7,897 | $1,012,074 | $231,188 | $780,886 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $982,597 | $224,455 | $758,142 |
| 2021 | $7,600 | $317,993 | $72,639 | $245,354 |
| 2020 | $7,594 | $318,038 | $69,305 | $248,733 |
| 2019 | $9,734 | $400,857 | $76,906 | $323,951 |
| 2018 | $9,518 | $389,182 | $76,906 | $312,276 |
| 2017 | $9,558 | $389,182 | $76,906 | $312,276 |
| 2016 | $9,223 | $386,720 | $76,907 | $309,813 |
| 2015 | $9,007 | $375,457 | $76,907 | $298,550 |
| 2014 | $8,867 | $381,155 | $76,830 | $304,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map