NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1022 N Hickory Ave Tracy, CA 95376

Estimated Value: $485,000 - $531,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,295 Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1022 N Hickory Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $505,444, approximately $390 per square foot. 1022 N Hickory Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis J. Villalovoz Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Thompson A Anne and Estate Of Paul F Thompson
Bought by
Thompson A Anne and The Paul F Thompson & A Anne T
Current Estimated Value
$505,444

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Northcutt Richard
Bought by
Thompson Paul F and Thompson Anne A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,586
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$497,858

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Martin Anthony Robert and Martin Donna Lynn

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson A Anne -- First American Title Company
Thompson Paul F $95,000 Old Republic Title Company
Northcutt Richard $67,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Paul F $76,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,796 $154,709 $73,283 $81,426
2024 $1,655 $151,677 $71,847 $79,830
2023 $1,630 $148,704 $70,439 $78,265
2022 $1,596 $145,789 $69,058 $76,731
2021 $1,578 $142,931 $67,704 $75,227
2020 $1,568 $141,466 $67,010 $74,456
2019 $1,543 $138,694 $65,697 $72,997
2018 $1,518 $135,975 $64,409 $71,566
2017 $1,442 $133,310 $63,147 $70,163
2016 $1,460 $130,697 $61,909 $68,788
2014 $1,364 $126,213 $59,785 $66,428
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.