1022 Via Malibu Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,568,000 - $2,386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$1,091/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Via Malibu, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,922,825, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 1022 Via Malibu is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Susan F Cony Withdrawal Trust
Bought by
Susan F Cony Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Cony Susan F and Cony Ann Fitzgerald
Bought by
Cony Susan F and Cony Ann Fitzgerald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan F Cony Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cony Susan F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,826 | $790,740 | $595,495 | $195,245 |
| 2023 | $9,615 | $760,035 | $572,371 | $187,664 |
| 2022 | $8,462 | $745,131 | $561,147 | $183,984 |
| 2021 | $8,149 | $730,521 | $550,145 | $180,376 |
| 2020 | $8,030 | $723,031 | $544,504 | $178,527 |
| 2019 | $7,895 | $708,854 | $533,827 | $175,027 |
| 2018 | $7,699 | $694,955 | $523,360 | $171,595 |
| 2017 | $7,643 | $681,328 | $513,099 | $168,229 |
| 2016 | $7,445 | $667,969 | $503,038 | $164,931 |
| 2015 | $7,381 | $657,936 | $495,482 | $162,454 |
| 2014 | $7,224 | $645,048 | $485,776 | $159,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map