1022 Woodward Ave El Centro, CA 92243
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Woodward Ave, El Centro, CA 92243. 1022 Woodward Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $212,754 | $43,093 | $169,661 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $204,495 | $41,421 | $163,074 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $200,486 | $40,609 | $159,877 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $196,556 | $39,813 | $156,743 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $194,541 | $39,405 | $155,136 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $190,728 | $38,633 | $152,095 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $186,989 | $37,876 | $149,113 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $183,324 | $37,134 | $146,190 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $179,730 | $36,406 | $143,324 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $148,566 | $35,860 | $112,706 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $145,657 | $35,158 | $110,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map