1022 Yosemite Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,306,000 - $1,386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Yosemite Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,341,716, approximately $900 per square foot. 1022 Yosemite Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Kiyotani Michael Akira and Kiyotani Erik Yoshihiro
Bought by
Kiyotani May K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiyotani May K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $105,571 | $31,851 | $73,720 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $101,473 | $30,615 | $70,858 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $99,484 | $30,015 | $69,469 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $97,534 | $29,427 | $68,107 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $96,535 | $29,126 | $67,409 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $94,643 | $28,555 | $66,088 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $92,789 | $27,996 | $64,793 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $90,971 | $27,448 | $63,523 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $89,188 | $26,910 | $62,278 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $87,849 | $26,506 | $61,343 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $86,129 | $25,987 | $60,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map