10220 Rainbridge Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $546,902
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10220 Rainbridge Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $478,226, approximately $244 per square foot. 10220 Rainbridge Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Lehmbeck Donald E and Lehmbeck Sandra D
Bought by
Paul Shibu M and Kizhakkemattom Celine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Shibu M | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Shibu M | $136,500 | |
| Closed | Paul Shibu M | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |