10220 Stanwin Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10220 Stanwin Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $738,537, approximately $584 per square foot. 10220 Stanwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Manley Carol J and Towle Carolyn J
Bought by
Manley Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Interest Rate
3.21%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Carolyn | -- | Title 365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manley Carolyn | $622,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $191,527 | $114,707 | $76,820 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $187,772 | $112,458 | $75,314 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $184,091 | $110,253 | $73,838 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $180,483 | $108,092 | $72,391 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $176,945 | $105,973 | $70,972 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $171,699 | $102,831 | $68,868 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $168,333 | $100,815 | $67,518 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $161,799 | $96,901 | $64,898 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $159,370 | $95,446 | $63,924 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $156,249 | $93,577 | $62,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map