10222 State Highway O Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10222 State Highway O, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $225,333, approximately $512 per square foot. 10222 State Highway O is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Krull Julia and Krull Connie
Bought by
Davis Robert and Davis Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Owens Jane E and Owens Randy M
Bought by
Krull Daniel L and Krull Connie Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Meadows Willard and Meadows Margaret
Bought by
Krull Arnold and Krull Julia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Robert | -- | Barry County Abstract & Ttl | |
| Krull Daniel L | -- | Barry County Abstract Title | |
| Krull Arnold | -- | Bcat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Robert | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krull Daniel L | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $4,617 | $1,710 | $2,907 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,389 | $1,710 | $2,679 |
| 2023 | $190 | $4,389 | $1,710 | $2,679 |
| 2022 | $190 | $4,389 | $1,710 | $2,679 |
| 2020 | $244 | $5,624 | $1,558 | $4,066 |
| 2018 | $371 | $8,778 | $1,558 | $7,220 |
| 2017 | $237 | $5,624 | $1,558 | $4,066 |
| 2016 | $209 | $4,883 | $1,311 | $3,572 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,883 | $1,311 | $3,572 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,465 | $1,311 | $3,154 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map