M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mona Bhargava
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $262,000
Very well maint, Pvt/end unit w/large yd! Large MBR w/walk in closet and bath. Top of the line furnace, C/A water heater. Newer carpeting, lighting and ceiling fans. Hdwd/ceramic floors. No maint new deck. Will have new siding. Great cul de sac location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mona Bhargava
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Meyers
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meihofer Noel A | -- | None Available | |
| Meihofer Roy | -- | None Available | |
| Meihofer Roy R | $122,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Paul Barbara Jean | $138,000 | -- | |
| Zylstra Jane L | $94,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Sold | $122,000 | +1.8% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2012 07/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,626 | $223,500 | $56,100 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $230,800 | $56,100 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $219,400 | $56,100 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $191,000 | $51,700 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $184,100 | $50,400 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $176,000 | $50,200 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $160,700 | $49,000 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $129,400 | $44,200 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $135,300 | $44,500 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $129,500 | $43,400 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,500 | $42,200 | $77,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mona Bhargava
Edina Realty, Inc.
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Thomas Meyers
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4333324
APN: 31-116-21-22-0015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.