10224 B St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Midland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10224 B St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $449,324, approximately $280 per square foot. 10224 B St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Shaw Pauline M
Bought by
Grayso Dong Dustin Bryan and Kelly Bui Phoebe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,231
Outstanding Balance
$346,768
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$102,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Shaw Pauline M
Bought by
Shaw Pauline M and Jackson James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Goodman Ronald A
Bought by
Shaw Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayso Dong Dustin Bryan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grayso Dong Dustin Bryan | $372,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Shaw Pauline M | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Pauline | $150,000 | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grayso Dong Dustin Bryan | $359,231 | |
| Closed | Grayso Dong Dustin Bryan | $359,231 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Pauline | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $422,600 | $176,800 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $422,200 | $169,100 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $398,500 | $163,400 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $408,500 | $168,900 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $294,800 | $111,900 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $261,500 | $92,600 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $245,700 | $79,100 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $213,100 | $51,500 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $167,100 | $44,800 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $148,900 | $41,200 | $107,700 |
| 2013 | $2,627 | $136,200 | $37,500 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map