131 104th St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Midland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 104th St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $597,326, approximately $290 per square foot. 131 104th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Fife Floyd Alexander and Fife Janine Sharon
Bought by
Fife Floyd Alexander and Fife Janine Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,800
Outstanding Balance
$37,866
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Fife Floyd A
Bought by
Bried Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Carmack Glen A
Bought by
Fife Floyd A and Fife Janine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fife Floyd Alexander | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bried Christopher | -- | Commonwealth Title Company | |
| Fife Floyd A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fife Floyd Alexander | $169,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fife Floyd A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $619,400 | $207,500 | $411,900 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $620,700 | $198,500 | $422,200 |
| 2023 | $6,679 | $580,800 | $191,700 | $389,100 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $610,400 | $204,400 | $406,000 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $444,400 | $135,500 | $308,900 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $397,600 | $112,200 | $285,400 |
| 2018 | $5,564 | $374,400 | $95,800 | $278,600 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $335,000 | $66,100 | $268,900 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $258,800 | $57,600 | $201,200 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $232,200 | $52,900 | $179,300 |
| 2013 | $4,004 | $212,600 | $48,200 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map