10224 Kit Carson Place Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $804,231 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10224 Kit Carson Place, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $844,308, approximately $614 per square foot. 10224 Kit Carson Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Ikeda Brian Douglas and Ikeda Kristen Lynn
Bought by
Ikeda Brian Douglas and Ikeda Kristen Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Goddard Andy L
Bought by
Evans Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,885
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Goddard Suzanne T and Evans Suzanne
Bought by
Ikeda Brian and Ikeda Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,885
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Goddard Andy Louis
Bought by
Goodard Andy Louis and Goddard Suzanne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ikeda Brian Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Suzanne | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Ikeda Brian | $197,500 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Goodard Andy Louis | -- | Westland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ikeda Brian | $195,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodard Andy Louis | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $285,030 | $82,145 | $202,885 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $279,442 | $80,535 | $198,907 |
| 2023 | $6,292 | $273,963 | $78,956 | $195,007 |
| 2022 | $6,254 | $268,592 | $77,408 | $191,184 |
| 2021 | $6,207 | $263,327 | $75,891 | $187,436 |
| 2020 | $6,167 | $260,628 | $75,113 | $185,515 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $255,519 | $73,641 | $181,878 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $250,510 | $72,198 | $178,312 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $245,599 | $70,783 | $174,816 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $240,785 | $69,396 | $171,389 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $237,169 | $68,354 | $168,815 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $232,525 | $67,016 | $165,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map