10225 Button Willow Dr Las Vegas, NV 89134
Summerlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10225 Button Willow Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89134 and is currently estimated at $328,700, approximately $321 per square foot. 10225 Button Willow Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William Lummis Elementary School, Ernest Becker Middle School, and Palo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Edwards Grace Mreen and Edwards Clarence Merle
Bought by
Falstad Hank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Edwards Grace Mreen
Bought by
Edwards Grace Mreen and Edwards Clarence Merle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2001
Sold by
Edwards Grace Mreen
Bought by
Mreen Florinne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Edwards Clarence M
Bought by
Edwards Grace Mreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falstad Hank | $170,000 | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Edwards Grace Mreen | -- | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Mreen Florinne | -- | United Title | |
| Edwards Grace Mreen | -- | United Title | |
| Edwards Grace Mreen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mreen Florinne | $91,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mreen Florinne | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Mreen Florinne | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,538 | $73,316 | $33,950 | $39,366 |
| 2025 | $1,493 | $72,150 | $32,550 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $72,150 | $32,550 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $65,306 | $28,700 | $36,606 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $58,666 | $23,800 | $34,866 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $51,263 | $22,050 | $29,213 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $52,275 | $21,700 | $30,575 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $49,700 | $19,250 | $30,450 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $46,377 | $16,975 | $29,402 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $42,131 | $13,475 | $28,656 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $40,189 | $10,850 | $29,339 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $37,634 | $8,750 | $28,884 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $35,479 | $8,400 | $27,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map