Estimated Value: $696,127 - $735,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10229 Roseboro Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $710,532, approximately $385 per square foot. 10229 Roseboro Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Wright Chuck and Wright Judi
Bought by
Wright Charles E and Wright Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Russell Neil and Russell Janet
Bought by
Wright Chuck and Wright Judi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Russell Neil K and Russell Janet K
Bought by
Russell Neil and Russell Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Haifley James H and Haifley Angie G
Bought by
Russell Neil K and Russell Janet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Charles E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wright Chuck | -- | Equity Title | |
| Russell Neil | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Russell Neil K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Neil | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Neil K | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $590,500 | $240,100 | $350,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $587,600 | $231,100 | $356,500 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $536,100 | $222,200 | $313,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $542,100 | $217,800 | $324,300 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $443,600 | $174,200 | $269,400 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $358,100 | $174,200 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $344,800 | $164,300 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $329,100 | $164,300 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $290,700 | $164,300 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $265,700 | $148,100 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $238,800 | $161,400 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $219,300 | $152,500 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map