1023 5th Ave E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $222,000
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Corner Lot
- Workshop
- Bathroom on Main Level
About This Home
As of April 2025Beautifully maintained home with spacious lot. Enjoy plenty of outdoor space for gardening, entertaining, or relaxation. The 3 bedrooms, 1.75 bathrooms offers comfortable living spaces for everyone. Recently updated with some new paint and some new flooring throughout. The full basement adds versatility, perfect for extra storage, a home gym, or a rec room. The attached garage adds convenient parking and additional storage. This home has been lovingly cared for and is move-in ready.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,577
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100x140
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Recreation or Family Area in Basement
- Finished Basement Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 201-02745-0000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grahek Susan M | -- | None Available |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $190,000 | -15.6% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -6.2% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -5.7% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -3.5% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Sale | $274,500 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $103,800 | $18,400 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $103,800 | $18,400 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $103,800 | $18,400 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $103,800 | $18,400 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $103,800 | $18,400 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2013 | $2,388 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
Map
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6117090
APN: 201-02745-0000
- 822 3rd Ave E
- 713 7th Ave E
- 804 Ellis Ave
- 506 Willis Ave
- 605 Ellis Ave
- 711 3rd Ave W
- 922 Vaughn Ave
- 1220 Vaughn Ave
- XXX 18th St E
- 216 Prentice Ave
- 908 6th Ave W
- 609 Vaughn Ave
- 1301 6th Ave W
- 1xxx Ellis Ave
- 208 3rd Ave W Unit 202
- 208 3rd Ave W Unit 201
- 609 14th Ave E
- 2XXX Ellis Ave S
- 0 Ellis Ave S
- 0.64 Acres Near Ellis Ave S
- 1009 5th Ave E
- 403 11th St E
- 1012 Prentice Ave
- 1105 5th Ave E
- 1007 5th Ave E
- 1020 5th Ave E
- 1008 Prentice Ave
- 1000 Prentice Ave
- 1102 5th Ave E
- 1004 5th Ave E
- 1113 5th Ave E
- 1114 5th Ave E
- 1108 Prentice Ave
- 515 11th St E
- 923 5th Ave E
- 1023 Prentice Ave
- 1015 Prentice Ave
- 1121 5th Ave E
- 922 Prentice Ave
- 00 10th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.