1023 Temple Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,226,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Temple Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,112,667, approximately $524 per square foot. 1023 Temple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Phan Bopha Song
Bought by
Phan Bopha Song and 2007 Bopha Song Phan Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Phan Bopha Song
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Tea Vanna
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Walker Philip W and Johnson Walker Ronette L
Bought by
Tea Vanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,300
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Bopha Song | -- | None Available | |
| Phan Bopha Song | $336,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $729,797 | Accommodation | |
| Tea Vanna | $335,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tea Vanna | $234,300 | |
| Closed | Tea Vanna | $66,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,849 | $409,965 | $256,230 | $153,735 |
| 2024 | $5,849 | $401,927 | $251,206 | $150,721 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $394,047 | $246,281 | $147,766 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $386,321 | $241,452 | $144,869 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $378,747 | $236,718 | $142,029 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $374,864 | $234,291 | $140,573 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $367,515 | $229,698 | $137,817 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $360,310 | $225,195 | $135,115 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $346,320 | $216,451 | $129,869 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $341,119 | $213,200 | $127,919 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $334,438 | $209,024 | $125,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map