A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrea Lozano
The Stewart Home Group
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $240,000
Beautiful home is move in ready! Updated entirely, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Laundry Room, Brand New Kitchen, Appliances included, New Fence, New Vinyl Siding, New Plumbing, New Electrical and New HVAC. This property is located in a quiet family friendly neighborhood in Wayne Township schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrea Lozano
The Stewart Home Group Listed on: 11/02/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Dana Willis
Silver Key Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Carrie | $95,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Lozaro Hector | $32,000 | -- | |
| Rancho Enterprises Inc | $32,000 | Eagle Land Title | |
| Rancho Enterprises Inc | $32,000 | Eagle Land Title | |
| Zohar Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Elkabez David | -- | None Available | |
| Elkabez David | $45,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Zohar Salman Owner | $21,300 | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Business | $102,800 | -- | |
| Stone Justin | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merritt Carrie | $86,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Justin | $69,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Sold | $95,000 | -9.5% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | For Sale | $105,000 | +10.5% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2019 01/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2019 01/26/19 | Off Market | $95,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -2.8% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2019 01/24/19 | For Sale | $108,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | For Sale | $108,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | For Sale | $108,000 | +237.5% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $32,000 | -8.6% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Price Changed | $34,999 | -12.5% | $26 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | For Sale | $39,999 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $201,100 | $4,200 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $186,400 | $4,200 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $184,000 | $4,200 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $177,200 | $4,200 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $89,800 | $4,200 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $89,800 | $4,200 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $73,000 | $4,200 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $37,400 | $4,200 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $59,500 | $4,200 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $58,800 | $4,200 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $57,900 | $4,200 | $53,700 |
| 2013 | $564 | $63,400 | $4,200 | $59,200 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrea Lozano
The Stewart Home Group
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dana Willis
Silver Key Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelly Harris
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 350-3684
63 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21605675
APN: 49-11-07-114-052.000-930
Ask me questions while you tour the home.