Estimated Value: $494,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10232 Buttonwood Pass, Leo, IN 46765 and is currently estimated at $506,356, approximately $196 per square foot. 10232 Buttonwood Pass is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Leo Elementary School, Cedarville Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Art Homes Inc
Bought by
Stoner Bart M and Munn Stoner Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Outstanding Balance
$89,565
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoner Bart M | -- | Three Rivers Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoner Bart M | $215,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $504,300 | $45,100 | $459,200 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $476,600 | $45,100 | $431,500 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $474,300 | $45,100 | $429,200 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $424,400 | $45,100 | $379,300 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $391,700 | $45,100 | $346,600 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $366,100 | $45,100 | $321,000 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $292,400 | $45,100 | $247,300 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $295,400 | $45,100 | $250,300 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $295,100 | $45,100 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $311,100 | $45,100 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $273,000 | $45,100 | $227,900 |
| 2013 | $2,034 | $250,400 | $45,100 | $205,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map