Estimated Value: $433,413 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,654
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17417 Consta Verde Ln, Leo, IN 46765 and is currently estimated at $452,103, approximately $123 per square foot. 17417 Consta Verde Ln is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Leo Elementary School, Cedarville Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Cedar Creek Llc
Bought by
Bower Keith E and Bower Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Keith E | -- | Three Rivers Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $456,300 | $63,500 | $392,800 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $430,000 | $63,500 | $366,500 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $385,700 | $63,500 | $322,200 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $356,800 | $63,500 | $293,300 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $335,100 | $63,500 | $271,600 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $272,800 | $63,500 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $273,800 | $63,500 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $272,200 | $63,500 | $208,700 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $270,500 | $63,500 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $254,900 | $63,500 | $191,400 |
| 2013 | $1,972 | $244,300 | $63,500 | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map