10232 Geronimo Dr Norman, OK 73026
Franklin-Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10232 Geronimo Dr, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $330,507, approximately $160 per square foot. 10232 Geronimo Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $20,974 | $3,675 | $17,299 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $20,175 | $2,860 | $17,315 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $20,175 | $2,860 | $17,315 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $20,175 | $2,860 | $17,315 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $20,175 | $2,860 | $17,315 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $20,175 | $2,860 | $17,315 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $20,176 | $2,861 | $17,315 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $20,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $20,160 | $2,859 | $17,301 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $19,572 | $2,775 | $16,797 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $19,002 | $2,694 | $16,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map