10216 Geronimo Dr Norman, OK 73026
Franklin-Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10216 Geronimo Dr, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $339,825, approximately $166 per square foot. 10216 Geronimo Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $17,400 | $2,678 | $14,722 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $17,400 | $1,696 | $15,704 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $17,400 | $1,696 | $15,704 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $17,400 | $1,696 | $15,704 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $17,400 | $1,696 | $15,704 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $17,400 | $1,696 | $15,704 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $17,401 | $1,696 | $15,705 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $20,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $17,401 | $1,696 | $15,705 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $17,401 | $1,696 | $15,705 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $16,894 | $1,647 | $15,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map