10232 Mcclemont Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $828,286 - $936,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10232 Mcclemont Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $865,572, approximately $601 per square foot. 10232 Mcclemont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Galstanyan Rima Ter
Bought by
Galstanyan Adrine Ter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,668
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$837,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Marquis Dorla
Bought by
Tergalstanyan Adrine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Forbes Ken
Bought by
Marquis Dorla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galstanyan Adrine Ter | -- | Equity Title | |
| Tergalstanyan Adrine | $215,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Marquis Dorla | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galstanyan Adrine Ter | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Tergalstanyan Adrine | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $378,598 | $255,331 | $123,267 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $371,175 | $250,325 | $120,850 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $363,898 | $245,417 | $118,481 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $356,763 | $240,605 | $116,158 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $349,769 | $235,888 | $113,881 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $339,397 | $228,893 | $110,504 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $332,743 | $224,405 | $108,338 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $319,824 | $215,692 | $104,132 |
| 2015 | $3,813 | $315,021 | $212,453 | $102,568 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $308,851 | $208,292 | $100,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map