Estimated Value: $657,665 - $728,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10232 S Flanders Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $687,166, approximately $273 per square foot. 10232 S Flanders Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Freitag Kenneth J and Freitag Linda K
Bought by
Crossman Chris D and Crossman Angela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,755
Outstanding Balance
$103,246
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$583,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Brady Joel W and Brady Andrea C
Bought by
Freitag Kenneth J and Freitag Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossman Chris D | -- | Surety Title | |
| Freitag Kenneth J | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crossman Chris D | $206,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Freitag Kenneth J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $562,900 | $240,100 | $322,800 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $559,200 | $231,100 | $328,100 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $509,200 | $222,200 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $513,900 | $217,800 | $296,100 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $419,000 | $174,200 | $244,800 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $345,800 | $174,200 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $334,500 | $164,300 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $315,800 | $164,300 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $281,200 | $164,300 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $261,900 | $148,100 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $254,500 | $161,400 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $234,000 | $152,500 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map