10235 Belcher St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $860,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10235 Belcher St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $806,286, approximately $656 per square foot. 10235 Belcher St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2008
Sold by
Alvarez Lorraine
Bought by
Alvarez Lorraine and Alvarez Reynaldo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Reynaldo
Bought by
Alvarez Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,551
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$631,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Joe
Bought by
Alvarez Lorraine and Alvarez Reynaldo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Ibarra Raul
Bought by
Alvarez Lorraine and Alvarez Reynaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,369
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Monkarsh Ralph M
Bought by
Lewis Alice N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,454
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Lewis Alice N
Bought by
Ibarra Raul and Ibarra Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,454
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Lorraine | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Lorraine | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Alvarez Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Lorraine | $235,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lewis Alice N | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ibarra Raul | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Lorraine | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Lorraine | $231,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Raul | $161,454 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Lorraine | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,443 | $498,920 | $360,297 | $138,623 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $489,138 | $353,233 | $135,905 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $479,548 | $346,307 | $133,241 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $470,146 | $339,517 | $130,629 |
| 2021 | $5,709 | $460,928 | $332,860 | $128,068 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $447,258 | $322,988 | $124,270 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $438,489 | $316,655 | $121,834 |
| 2016 | $5,214 | $421,464 | $304,360 | $117,104 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $415,134 | $299,789 | $115,345 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $350,000 | $252,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map