1024 Bellflower Ln Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Bellflower Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $539,689, approximately $407 per square foot. 1024 Bellflower Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Linda Diane Gutierrez Trust and Monica Jean Oneill Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Rosangela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,287
Outstanding Balance
$464,793
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Neill Monica J O
Bought by
Monica O Neill and The Monica Jean O Neill Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Gutierrez Linda D
Bought by
Gutierrez Linda and Linda Diane Gutierrez Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Neill Monica O
Bought by
Neill Monica J O and Gutierrez Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Sold by
Oneill Irene Joan
Bought by
Oneilkl Irene Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rosangela | $481,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Monica O Neill | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Neill Monica J O | -- | None Available | |
| Oneilkl Irene Joan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Rosangela | $472,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $490,620 | $122,400 | $368,220 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $189,366 | $82,847 | $106,519 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $185,654 | $81,223 | $104,431 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $182,015 | $79,631 | $102,384 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $180,150 | $78,815 | $101,335 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $176,619 | $77,270 | $99,349 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $173,156 | $75,755 | $97,401 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $169,762 | $74,270 | $95,492 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $166,434 | $72,814 | $93,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,725 | $70,317 | $90,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map