1024 Decatur Rd Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $246,540 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Decatur Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $256,385, approximately $148 per square foot. 1024 Decatur Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Bought by
Civils Ronald E and Civils Kandace K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civils Ronald E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $187,538 | $40,000 | $147,538 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $187,538 | $40,000 | $147,538 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $187,538 | $40,000 | $147,538 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $187,538 | $40,000 | $147,538 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $131,970 | $35,000 | $96,970 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $131,970 | $35,000 | $96,970 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $131,970 | $35,000 | $96,970 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $131,970 | $35,000 | $96,970 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $138,270 | $45,000 | $93,270 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $138,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $144,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $144,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map