1032 Decatur Rd Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Decatur Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $261,047, approximately $137 per square foot. 1032 Decatur Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Ellzey Kenneth Harry and Ellzey Laurel
Bought by
Ellzey Michael B and Ellzey Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Ellzey Harriet K
Bought by
Ellzey Michael B and Ellzey Kenneth Harry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellzey Michael B | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Ellzey Michael B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $172,295 | $40,000 | $132,295 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $172,295 | $40,000 | $132,295 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $172,295 | $40,000 | $132,295 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $172,295 | $40,000 | $132,295 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $127,830 | $35,000 | $92,830 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $126,150 | $35,000 | $91,150 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $126,150 | $35,000 | $91,150 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $126,150 | $35,000 | $91,150 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $132,120 | $45,000 | $87,120 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $132,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $132,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $132,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map