1024 E Scott Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,208 - $479,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 E Scott Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $457,802, approximately $294 per square foot. 1024 E Scott Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Patricia Cognac
Bought by
Peppermic Patty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Jeff Blandford Development Corp
Bought by
Cognac Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peppermic Patty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cognac Patricia M | $106,839 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $19,152 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $18,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $33,230 | $6,640 | $26,590 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $24,770 | $4,950 | $19,820 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $21,530 | $4,300 | $17,230 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $18,250 | $3,650 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $16,820 | $3,360 | $13,460 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $16,200 | $3,240 | $12,960 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $15,250 | $3,050 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map