1024 Gemini Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $576,526 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Gemini Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $623,382, approximately $592 per square foot. 1024 Gemini Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Colter Gloria D
Bought by
Puccinelli Wayne D and Puccinelli Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,386
Interest Rate
8.9%
Estimated Equity
$588,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Colter Raymond P and Colter Gloria D
Bought by
Colter Gloria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puccinelli Wayne D | $159,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Colter Gloria D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puccinelli Wayne D | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $244,361 | $107,581 | $136,780 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $239,571 | $105,472 | $134,099 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $234,874 | $103,404 | $131,470 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $230,270 | $101,377 | $128,893 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $225,756 | $99,390 | $126,366 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $223,442 | $98,371 | $125,071 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $219,062 | $96,443 | $122,619 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $214,767 | $94,552 | $120,215 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $210,557 | $92,699 | $117,858 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $206,430 | $90,882 | $115,548 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $203,330 | $89,517 | $113,813 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $199,348 | $87,764 | $111,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map