1024 Johnston Dr White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $372,651 - $463,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Johnston Dr, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $423,913, approximately $238 per square foot. 1024 Johnston Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Griffin Howard And
Bought by
Harrison James M and Harrison Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Johnston D W
Bought by
Griffin Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1958
Bought by
Johnston D W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison James M | $123,400 | -- | |
| Griffin Howard | $20,000 | -- | |
| Johnston D W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,475 | $11,200 | $70,275 |
| 2024 | -- | $81,475 | $11,200 | $70,275 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $58,825 | $7,575 | $51,250 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $58,825 | $7,575 | $51,250 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $58,825 | $7,575 | $51,250 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $58,825 | $7,575 | $51,250 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $58,825 | $7,575 | $51,250 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $45,350 | $6,250 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $45,350 | $6,250 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $45,350 | $6,250 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $38,850 | $6,250 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $38,850 | $6,250 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map