1024 Marapi St NW Albuquerque, NM 87120
Tierra Oeste NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Marapi St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 and is currently estimated at $342,426, approximately $192 per square foot. 1024 Marapi St NW is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Tres Volcanes Community Collaborative School, West Mesa High School, and Horizon Academy West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Chee James and Chee Joby
Bought by
Kinkade Black Juliet and Kinkade Black Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$226,553
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Chee Joby C
Bought by
Chee James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Longford At Petroglyphs Llc
Bought by
Chee Joby C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,300
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkade Black Juliet | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Chee James | -- | None Available | |
| Chee Joby C | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinkade Black Juliet | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Chee Joby C | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $85,770 | $11,909 | $73,861 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $83,272 | $11,563 | $71,709 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $80,847 | $11,226 | $69,621 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $78,492 | $10,899 | $67,593 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $54,919 | $13,013 | $41,906 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $53,320 | $12,634 | $40,686 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $51,767 | $12,266 | $39,501 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $51,767 | $12,266 | $39,501 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $50,259 | $11,909 | $38,350 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $47,375 | $11,226 | $36,149 |
| 2015 | $45,995 | $45,995 | $10,899 | $35,096 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $45,995 | $10,899 | $35,096 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,995 | $10,899 | $35,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map