Estimated Value: $420,000 - $581,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,929
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Middle Rd, Muncy, PA 17756 and is currently estimated at $486,437, approximately $123 per square foot. 1024 Middle Rd is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Ward L. Myers Elementary School and Muncy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Corson Harvey and Corson Dorothy
Bought by
Fry Stacy L and Fry Amy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Stacy L | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $290,770 | $42,430 | $248,340 |
| 2024 | $7,042 | $290,770 | $42,430 | $248,340 |
| 2023 | $7,042 | $290,770 | $42,430 | $248,340 |
| 2022 | $7,042 | $290,770 | $42,430 | $248,340 |
| 2021 | $7,042 | $290,770 | $42,430 | $248,340 |
| 2020 | $7,042 | $290,770 | $42,430 | $248,340 |
| 2019 | $6,827 | $290,770 | $42,430 | $248,340 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $290,770 | $42,430 | $248,340 |
| 2017 | $6,252 | $290,770 | $42,430 | $248,340 |
| 2016 | $5,837 | $290,770 | $42,430 | $248,340 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $290,770 | $42,430 | $248,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map