Estimated Value: $214,961 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 E Lime Bluff Rd, Muncy, PA 17756 and is currently estimated at $245,990, approximately $170 per square foot. 491 E Lime Bluff Rd is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Ward L. Myers Elementary School and Muncy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Douglas A
Bought by
Empie Darren L and Empie Rene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empie Darren L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,638 | $106,730 | $29,800 | $76,930 |
| 2025 | $2,585 | $106,730 | $29,800 | $76,930 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $106,730 | $29,800 | $76,930 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $106,730 | $29,800 | $76,930 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $106,730 | $29,800 | $76,930 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $106,730 | $29,800 | $76,930 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $106,730 | $29,800 | $76,930 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $106,730 | $29,800 | $76,930 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $106,730 | $29,800 | $76,930 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $106,730 | $29,800 | $76,930 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $106,730 | $29,800 | $76,930 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $106,730 | $29,800 | $76,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map