1024 Pryor Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $223,381 - $398,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,171
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Pryor Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $278,595, approximately $128 per square foot. 1024 Pryor Rd is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including East Tate Elementary School and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Hatton Brenda M
Bought by
Hatton Brenda M and Freeman William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatton Brenda M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $8,631 | $1,627 | $7,004 |
| 2024 | $152 | $8,631 | $1,627 | $7,004 |
| 2023 | $152 | $9,896 | $1,627 | $8,269 |
| 2022 | $316 | $9,896 | $1,627 | $8,269 |
| 2021 | $325 | $9,879 | $1,627 | $8,252 |
| 2020 | $347 | $9,879 | $1,627 | $8,252 |
| 2019 | $360 | $9,879 | $1,627 | $8,252 |
| 2018 | $363 | $9,879 | $1,627 | $8,252 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $9,879 | $1,627 | $8,252 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $9,639 | $1,627 | $8,012 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,639 | $1,627 | $8,012 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,639 | $1,627 | $8,012 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,639 | $1,627 | $8,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map